Qtrade offers over 60+ Forex currency pairs. Access the world’s forex markets and get tight spreads, starting from as low as 0.0 pips.

The global foreign exchange market is one of the fastest, most liquid and exciting markets. Join thousands of traders who are already trading with Qtrade, a multi award-winning global forex broker, offering over 60+ fx pairs in all the major currencies 24 hours a day, 5 days a week. All major currency pairs include the US dollar (USD) as either the base or counter currency. Majors include pairs like the GBP/USD, EUR/USD, and USD/JPY.

Qtrade offers you consistently tight spreads, starting from as low as 0.0 pips. We’ve partnered with leading banking and non-banking financial institutions to ensure a deep liquidity pool, so that you get the best available market prices and ultra-low latency order execution.

  • Trade on spreads from 0.0 pips

  • Leverage options up to 500:1

  • 60+ currency pairs

  • The Forex markets are open 24 hours a day, 5 days a week

  • Award winning multilingual customer support

  • No price manipulation, no requotes and no dealing desk

  • Benefit from low margin, low-cost trading

  • Enter and exit trades whenever you want to, 24/5

  • Trade in any direction you think the markets will go, short or long, maximising trading opportunities.

  • Get access to pre-open price action and gauge market direction with cutting-edge tools.

What is the Best Platform to Trade Forex?

Metatrader 4. The world’s most popular trading platform.

Discover the benefits of Forex trading on one of the most powerful trading platforms available, MetaTrader 4 (MT4). Available across desktop and mobile platforms the Metatrader 4 platform is ready when you are.

  • Spreads from 0.0 pips & leverage up to 500:1

  • Customisable interface, including colours of technical indicators

  • One-click trading

  • MarketWatch

  • Live price streaming on Live accounts and Demo accounts 128-bits encryption for secure trading

  • Expert Advisors (EAs)

  • Compatible with iOS, Android and Mac devices

6 Reasons to Choose Qtrade

A Global Forex broker.

Globally

Segregated client funds & global

Tighter Spreads

Market leading spreads from 0.0 pips, 24/7

Faster Execution

Low latency, ultra-fast execution under 40ms

Advanced Platforms

MT4 & Webtrader with superior client portal

24/5 Multilingual Support

Award winning support & personal account managers

Established in 2005

15 years trading experience

Forex Trading Example

Where the underlying asset is the AUD/USD currency pair, also known as the “Aussie.” Let us suppose that the AUD/USD pair is trading at:

You decide to buy AUD 20,000 because you think that the AUD/USD price will rise in the future. Your margin rate is 5%. This means that you need to deposit 5% of the total position value into your margin account.

Now, in the next hour, if the price moves to 0.6880/0.6882, you have a winning trade. You could close your position by selling at the current price of AUD 0.6880.

In this case, the price moved in your favour. But, had the price declined instead, moving against your prediction, you could have made a loss. If that loss was higher than AUD 687.30, your broker would have issued a margin call.

If the price of AUD/USDToYou could Gain or Lose for a Long PositionResulting in a Return of the Initial Margin
Rises by 10%0.7558/0.7559AUD 1,370299.33%
Rises by 5%0.7214/ 0.7215AUD 682199.22%
Declines by 10%0.6184/0.6185-AUD 1,378-100.50%
Declines by 5%0.6527/0.6528-AUD 688-0.10%

Forex Spreads

SymbolContract SizeMarginStandard A/cRaw ECN A/c
MinAvgMinAvg
AUDCAD1000001%1.21.930.41.16
AUDCHF1000001%1.51.960.601.06
AUDJPY1000001%1.31.680.40.78
AUDNZD1000001%1.302.090.41.19
AUDSGD1000001%1.92.710.61.41
AUDUSD1000001%1.11.400.3
CADCHF1000001%1.402.050.51.15
CADJPY1000001%1.502.080.61.18
CHFJPY1000001%1.52.170.61.27
CHFSGD1000001%2.004.420.903.32
EURAUD1000001%1.41.910.30.81
EURCAD1000001%1.92.70.51.3
EURCHF1000001%1.31.650.40.75
EURCZK1000001%317.4378.23.002361
EURDKK1000001%12.8020.106.8011.89
EURGBP1000001%1.31.710.20.61
EURHUF1000001%8202090.816001870.75
EURJPY1000001%1.31.540.20.44
EURMXN1000001%20.00115.470.0095.25
EURNOK1000001%10.524.653.217.35
EURNZD1000001%2.13.31.22.4
EURPLN1000001%9.316.226.213.12
EURSEK1000001%8.522.973.217.67
EURSGD1000001%1.52.40.61.5
EURTRY1000001%3.117.880.214.98
EURUSD1000001%1.11.1900.09
EURZAR1000001%31.579.7820.268.47
GBPAUD1000001%1.52.680.61.78
GBPCAD1000001%1.52.720.61.82
GBPCHF1000001%1.52.380.61.48
GBPDKK1000001%15.8017.199.8017.19
GBPJPY1000001%1.32.130.201.03
GBPMXN1000001%40.00156.3740.00145.63
GBPNZD1000001%1.93.610.62.31
GBPPLN1000001%4.517.463.216.16
GBPSEK1000001%11.433.196.928.69
GBPSGD1000001%1.63.310.62.31
GBPTRY1000001%42.70100.4835.7093.55
GBPUSD1000001%0.11.5900.49
NZDCAD1000001%1.52.480.61.58
NZDCHF1000001%1.72.30.81.4
NZDJPY1000001%1.52.170.61.27
NZDSGD1000001%1.72.810.81.91
NZDUSD1000001%1.21.6500.45
USDCAD1000001%1.11.580.10.58
USDCHF1000001%1.21.6100.41
USDCNH1000001%1.31.731.11.63
USDCZK1000001%61.4104.844.287.6
USDDKK1000001%6.0014.780.008.78
USDHKD1000001%16.040.051415.14
USDHUF1000001%7201421.35001201.3
USDJPY1000001%1.11.4600.36
USDMXN1000001%10.0057.300.3057.30
USDNOK1000001%12.525.264.216.96
USDPLN1000001%10.518.95715.45
USDSEK1000001%11.724.453.215.95
USDRUB1000001%141.60479.36101.60439.35
USDSGD1000001%1.702.050.81.15
USDTHB1000001%170.00228.37150.00208.37
USDTRY1000001%2.513.740.211.44
USDZAR1000001%22.945.2810.232.58

Legal: Qtrade Limited is incorporated in St. Vincent & the Grenadines as an International Business Company with registration number 25238 IBC 2018.

  • This website is operated by:
  • Qtrade Limited (SVG)  with registered address Suite 305, Griffith Corporate Centre, P.O. Box 1510, Beachmont Kingstown, St. Vincent and the Grenadines.

High Risk Warning: Trading Contracts for Difference (CFDs) on margin carries a high level of risk and may not be suitable for all investors. Before deciding to trade Contracts for Difference (CFDs), you should carefully consider your trading objectives, level of experience and risk appetite. It is possible for you to sustain losses that exceed your invested capital and therefore you should not deposit money that you cannot afford to lose. Please ensure you fully understand the risks and take appropriate care to manage your risk.